Shortlisted Nominees

Best Barbershop 2018

Gents Barbering

The Barbers of Windermere

The Men's Room

Bugsy's Gentleman's Barber

Three Chairs

The Gentry

Just Gents Barbers

Denny's Place

Form Barbershop

Jeast Cuts

Downtown Barbers

The Legends Barbershop

Headz Up Barbers

Buster Brown's

The Wright Barber

AP Male Grooming

Ar Tarn Barbers

JK the Barber

LTZ Barbers

Best Pet Groomers 2018

Furbabies

Waggle Bumz

The Pet Grooming Barn

Dogmatics Fur Grooming & Styles

The Wag Club

Smarty Paws

Canine Cutz

Picture Pawfect

Clip & Dip

Fur Necessities

Claire's Canines

Sue Oliver Dog Grooming Studio

Wag n Wheels

Groom For Improvement

Bets Restaurant 2018

 Smoke & Rye 

The Greek Arch 

Jenn’s Diner 

Eleon 

Hakkaland 

Meimo Restaurant 

The Olive Tree 

Sougtani 

Olive Grove 

The Monkton Inn

SIAMAIS

Meat the Greek

Anthena Meze Bar 

YU 

ZEN Metro

Best Electrical Services 2018

Lighthouse Solutions

Best Florists

 Best Bud 

Creations in Flowers 

Errismore Flowers 

Blooming Beautiful 

Croopers in Bloom

Daisy May Florists

Greenleaves

Country Fayre Flowers

The Flower house

Bloomin Marvellous

Your Blooms Florist

Charisma

Nico's Secret Garden

All About Flowers

Best Butchers 2018

New Forest Butcher 

Block & Bottle 

A Turner & Sons 

Cawdron 

Meat on the Square 

Griffin of Stone 

Bashford & Co

H W Coldbreath

Our Local Butcher

Best Aesthetics 2018

About Face Aesthetics 

Forina Aesthetics 

Intrigue Cosmetic Clinic 

Trikwan Aesthetics 

Sure Aesthetics 

Dr Christine Medical 


Best Dental Care 2018

Church Street Dental Practice 

Church House Dental Clinic 

Hebburn Dental Clinic 

Northwick Manor Dental Practice 

Princes Street Dental Care 

Teckkham Dental Care

The Cherrytree Dental Care 

Wigston Dental Care

Best Bakery 2018

The Cakery 

Broughton Village Bakery 

Connors Bakery 

Friary Mill Bakery 

Vegan Antics 

Tilgate Bakery

The Crumby Bakery

Ashbourne Bakery

M Rays

Barefoot Oxford


Best Garden Services 2018

Grosvenor Landscapes Ltd 

Bailey Grounds & Gardens 

Four Seasons Grounds Management 

J G Groundwork Services

Garden Hopper 

Four Seasons Garden Services 

A D Landscapes

Howard James Landscapes 

McCorkells Grounds & Gardens

Hawthwaite Garden Services

Southern Horticulture

Grounds, Gardens & Trees

Best Golf Club 2018

St Mellion Golf Resort 

Mid Sussex Golf Club 

Nottinghamshire Golf Club 

Bigbury Golf Club 

Bridlington Links Golf Course 

Radlett Park Golf Club 

Abridge Golf Club 

Best Estate Agents 2018

ShawMove 

Atwel James 

Strawberry Lettings & Sales 

Knightsbridge 

Nest in Essex 

Legra Homes

Berkley Estates 

Phillips George Sale & Lettings 

Foulstone 

Blacklers Estates 

Cobb Farr

Villager Homes

Richard Civil Estate Agents

Cloud 9 Estates

West Country Homes

Handles Property


Best Driving School 2018

Hart Lane Driving School 

St Neots Driving School 

Buckland Driving School 

Motion Driving School 

Ellisons School of Motoring

Wests School of Motoring

One2Pass Driving School

Lazer School of Motoring


Best Spa 2018

Aphrodite Day Spa & Beauty 

Victoria’s Beautique

Titanic Spa 

Regency Park Hotel 

Vintage Thai Spa 

Uniquely Organic Eco Spa 

Harspa at St Ives


New Best in Business 2018

Bark in the Park Kay’s Boutique 

Gift of the Gab 

Wag N Wash

Estate & Agent


Best Salon 2018

Signature Hair & Beauty

Elizabeth Kempson Hairdressing 

Chimerique Salon 

Europa Hair

Sirens Hair & Beauty Salon 

Mandies Hair Studio

Headonist Hair 

Capelli Hair Salon 

Miss High Brow 

Barrie Phillipe Hair & Beauty 

The Red Angel Hair Co 

Vitulli 

Chestnut Hair Salon 

Stephs Salon Hair & Beauty 



Best Salon 2018

Rural Fringe 

Sleek & Chic

Platinum Rose

Hay Nails & Beauty 

The Salon Langley Park 

Sian Hair & Beauty 

Blush Beauty 

Halcyon Hair

KG Salon 

Loui Hair Studio

MR FACE Make Up & Hair

Best Wedding Venue 2018

Macdonald Berystede Hotel 

Sopley Mill 

Aubrey Park Hotel 

Eden Wedding Barn 

Balmer Lawn 

The Tithe Barn 

Anstey Hall 

Atlantic Hotel 

Missenden Abbey

Launcells Barton

The Tythe Barn

Brympton House

Jimmy's Farm

Samlesbury Hall

Hilton Hall

East Bridford Hill

Hagley Hall

Hockwold Hall


Nominate a business

The above businesses have all been nominated for their excellent customer service, do you know of someone who gives fantastic customer service who would be deserving of an award, nominate them!